KRS · Kitty Rating System

MotoGP Ratings

Rider strength, supporting performance signals, confidence scoring, and finish projections for MotoGP — derived from completed Grand Prix, Sprint, and qualifying results using the same KRS framework as Formula 1 and NASCAR.

Overview

Rider Strength

Composite rating blending recent Grand Prix results, merged Q1/Q2 qualifying, Sprint performance, team and manufacturer strength, and consistency across the season to date.

Completed Rounds

11

Rated Riders

28

Rounds w/ Sprint

11

Data Through

2026-07-10

#RiderNo.TeamManufacturerRider StrengthFormQualifyingSprintConsistencyConfidenceWinPodiumTop 10
1Marc Marquez—Ducati Lenovo TeamDucati
89.5
76.889.131.8%40.7%73.6%
2Ai Ogura—SuperFile Trackhouse MotoGP TeamAprilia
62.3
82.510015%41.5%82.9%
3Jorge Martin—Aprilia RacingAprilia
73.6
79.410010.7%43%72.5%
4Raul Fernandez—SuperFile Trackhouse MotoGP TeamAprilia
66.7
62.31004.2%30.2%72.2%
5Francesco Bagnaia—Ducati Lenovo TeamDucati
67.5
741002.8%34.3%57.7%
6Fabio Di Giannantonio—Pertamina Enduro VR46 Racing TeamDucati
87
74.91008.9%27.8%69.9%
7Marco Bezzecchi—Aprilia RacingAprilia
84.8
90.689.130.6%51.3%63.6%
8Pedro Acosta—Red Bull KTM Factory RacingKTM
75.3
76.61001.6%25.8%61.6%
9Fermin Aldeguer—BK8 Gresini Racing MotoGPDucati
53
75.883.61.3%14.8%58.6%
10Alex Marquez—BK8 Gresini Racing MotoGPDucati
69.6
79.383.68.5%13.3%41.4%
11Luca Marini—Honda HRC CastrolHonda
27.7
781000.7%4.5%58.6%
12Enea Bastianini—Red Bull KTM Tech3KTM
30.3
74.81000.6%4.2%52%
13Johann Zarco—Castrol Honda LCRHonda
59.5
84.972.70.8%6%30%
14Brad Binder—Red Bull KTM Factory RacingKTM
22.5
83.71000.5%4.1%33.1%
15Diogo Moreira—Pro Honda LCRHonda
33.8
7497.70.5%3.9%26.5%
16Fabio Quartararo—Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP TeamYamaha
43.7
56.11000.3%3.3%32%
17Iker Lecuona—BK8 Gresini Racing MotoGPDucati
19
5045.50.8%8.3%34.6%
18Franco Morbidelli—Pertamina Enduro VR46 Racing TeamDucati
40.3
82.71000.2%2.7%18.7%
19Jack Miller—Prima Pramac Yamaha MotoGPYamaha
19
73.61000.1%2%11.2%
20Alex Rins—Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP TeamYamaha
13.4
78.41000.1%1.9%11%
21Joan Mir—Honda HRC CastrolHonda
47.6
65.81000.1%1.5%10.4%
22Augusto Fernandez—Yamaha Factory RacingYamaha
6.3
7056.40.1%2.1%6.5%
23Toprak Razgatlioglu—Prima Pramac Yamaha MotoGPYamaha
9.1
80.51000%1%3.1%
24Maverick Viñales—Red Bull KTM Tech3KTM
8.9
8083.60%1.1%3.5%
25Michele Pirro—BK8 Gresini Racing MotoGPDucati
0
10050.90%1.7%6%
26Cal Crutchlow—Castrol Honda LCRHonda
0
95.767.30%1.2%4.1%
27Jonas Folger—Red Bull KTM Tech3KTM
0
5045.50%1.1%4.6%
28Lorenzo Savadori—Aprilia RacingAprilia
0
5045.50%0.5%2.7%

28 rated riders · krs-motogp-2026

#RiderStartsWinsPodiumsTop 10DNFSprint PtsAvg FinishAvg Start
1Marc Marquez93372733.73.2
2Ai Ogura1114101463.98.9
3Jorge Martin111592633.66.5
4Raul Fernandez110391597.38
5Francesco Bagnaia110474565.37.8
6Fabio Di Giannantonio111391504.63.7
7Marco Bezzecchi94672331.74.2
8Pedro Acosta110383434.96.2
9Fermin Aldeguer80161117.610.9
10Alex Marquez81144324.87.4
11Luca Marini11008069.416.2
12Enea Bastianini110072149.115.8
13Johann Zarco6002289.59.5
14Brad Binder1100421110.117.5
15Diogo Moreira110031411.714.9
16Fabio Quartararo1100421311.712.8
17Iker Lecuona100100718
18Franco Morbidelli1100211012.413.5
19Jack Miller110011014.518.2
20Alex Rins110012013.919.4
21Joan Mir110017711.312
22Augusto Fernandez30000015.721
23Toprak Razgatlioglu110001015.320.6
24Maverick Viñales8000101520.3
25Michele Pirro2000001923.5
26Cal Crutchlow50002016.323.6
27Jonas Folger1000001624
28Lorenzo Savadori100010—22

MotoGP ratings and projections are proprietary KittySports analytical outputs derived from completed-round provider data (Grand Prix, Sprint, and qualifying). Prototype maturity — not betting advice and not official MotoGP data.

Rider numbers are not exposed by the current data provider for this season — the No. column renders “—” rather than a guessed value.